FZY

Address

FZY
25 THE BURROUGHS
HENDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW4 4AR
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07913090
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2012 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £30,199 £30,289 £30,650
Creditors due within one year: £30,199 £30,289
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,650
Total Assets less Liabilities:
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jessie Galman
13 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Joel Jacobs
25 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Joseph Woolf
15 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
FIRST PARTY CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2012
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
FIRST PARTY CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Outstanding on 19 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

FZY LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

19-20 BOURNE COURT SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 8HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2018

19-20 BOURNE COURT
SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 8HD
Changed 24 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4531 times in the last few years