EURO EDUCATIONAL CO. LIMITED

Address

EURO EDUCATIONAL CO. LIMITED
SUITE 41 CHESSINGTON BUSINESS CENTRE
37 COX LANE
CHESSINGTON
UNITED KINGDOM
KT9 1SD
(311 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02976174
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
15 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £6,669 £4,337 £6,838
Debtors: £3,018 £15,780 £15,613
Creditors due within one year: £170,787 £184,024 £3,019
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,559 £17,414 £19,432
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £186,140
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£166,190 -£166,554 -£166,624
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£166,290 -£166,654
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeoung Kim
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.H. (UK) EDUCATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

161 MALDEN ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 6AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Nov 2017

UNIT 1,COBDEN MEWS 90 THE
BROADWAY, WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1RH
Changed 13 Jan 2016

UNIT 1,COBDEN MEWS 90 THE
BROADWAY, WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1RH
Changed 13 Jan 2016

4 ST JAMES CLOSE
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 6DU
Changed 9 Jan 2006

4 ST JAMES CLOSE
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 6DU
Changed 9 Jan 2006

1ST FLOOR CONFER HOUSE
69 KINGSTON ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3PB
Changed 4 Oct 2005

1ST FLOOR CONFER HOUSE
69 KINGSTON ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3PB
Changed 4 Oct 2005

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 6 Jan 1995

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 6 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 14 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 1 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 14 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 24 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years