CENTUM SECURITY LTD

Address

CENTUM SECURITY LTD
179 QUEENSWAY
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK2 2DZ
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03593674
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
19 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Kamau
30 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- Outstanding on 6 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

SYNSEC SECURITY SERVICES LTD
Changed 27 Mar 2019

Previous Addresses

BALFOUR HOUSE
741 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 0BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Aug 2018

BALFOUR HOUSE
741 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 0BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Mar 2016

43 SHALLCROSS CRESCENT
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9QH
Changed 9 Mar 2016

CENTRAL HOUSE
1 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1LQ
Changed 22 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/01/2009 FROM
CENTRAL HOUSE
1 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1LQ
Changed 22 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years