CA LIMITED

Address

CA LIMITED
DITTON PARK
RIDING COURT ROAD
DATCHET
SLOUGH
SL3 9LL
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01282495
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1976 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£90,305,003.00 on 7 Dec 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
22 Mar 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 234 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Brazeal
5 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Narinder Phull
3 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Outstanding on 7 Apr 1998
SHELL INTERNATIONAL PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 14 Oct 1989
SHELL INTERNATIONAL PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 14 Oct 1989

Previous Company Names

COMPUTER ASSOCIATES PLC
Changed 7 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

COMPUTER ASSOCIATES HOUSE
183/187 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4AA
Changed 13 Oct 1999

COMPUTER ASSOCIATES HOUSE, 183/187 BATH ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE SL1 4AA
Changed 13 Oct 1999

BECKET HOUSE, LAMBETH PALACE ROAD, LONDON, SE1 7EU
Changed 5 Apr 1989

BECKET HOUSE
LAMBETH PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7EU
Changed 5 Apr 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £216,240.00
Department for Work and Pensions
2 £21,370.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 2 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 7 Mar 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
234 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 149 times in the last few years