8BUILD LIMITED

Address

8BUILD LIMITED
64 LEMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 8EU
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7710 4488
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05523722
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,339.75 on 29 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Bellamy
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lesley Hammond
31 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Mannion
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Norman
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Oakford
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Carl Raison
1 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Andrew Tooley
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

8 BUILD LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

80-83 LONG LANE
LONDON
EC1A 9ET
Changed 1 Sep 2014

8 TOKENHOUSE YARD
LONDON
EC2R 7AS
Changed 27 Mar 2012

7 TOKENHOUSE YARD
LONDON
EC2R 7AS
Changed 27 Oct 2006

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 19 Aug 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £358,834.48

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 17 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 1 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 3 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 105 times in the last few years